The Blog

july, 2019

wed31jul11:00 am10:00 pmJuly 3111:00 am - 10:00 pm Full GroundsEvent Type:2019 Fair Daily Schedule

Event Details

Wednesday, July 31        
11:00 Gates Open
All Day, throughout the day Cooking Show (Diane Linderman) Agriculture
All Day Channel Islands WoodCarvers Home Arts
All Day Topa Topa Flywheelers Demonstration Agriculture
All Day Channel Islands WoodTurners Home Arts
All Day Genealogy, Trains, and Stamps Gem and Mineral Building
All Day Gene West Wonderful Working Wooden Toys Youth Expo
All Day TabelSetting: “If I Were A Princess” Home Arts
All Day Topa Topa Flywheelers Demonstration Agriculture
All Day National Park Service Kid’s Corner Agriculture
All Day Cornhole Tournament / Santa Paula Cornhole Baggers Agriculture
All Day Begonias, Bromelaides, Ferns, Gesneriads, Orchids, Saintpaulias, Hoya, Ivy, Fuschias, Bonsai, Tropical Plants and Wheelbarrow Gardens Floriculture
10:30- 4:00 Stilt Circus Main Gate and Grounds
11:00- 1:00 Glue a Shoe Entries Accepted Youth Expo
11:00- 4:00 Dan Mooney Mosaic Tiles Professional Arts
11:00- 4:00 Tillie’s Art Corner Home Arts
11:00- 4:00 VC Weights & Measures Home Arts
11:00- 4:00 SeaShore Porcelain Artist Home Arts
11:00- 5:00 Carving- Dick White Gem and Mineral Building
11:00- 5:00 Wire Wrapping- Phyllis White Gem and Mineral Building
11:00- 5:00 Tri-County egg Artist Home Arts
11:00- 7:00 Flint making and Cabochon making- Ron Wise & John Cook Gem and Mineral Building
11:00- 7:00 Fossil cleaning- David Mautz Gem and Mineral Building
11:00-10:00 Tapagami Youth Expo
12:00 Friesan Performances Morgan Arena
12:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
12:30 Encore Dance Seabreeze Stage
12:00-4:00 VC Handweavers & Spinners Demonstration Agriculture
12:30-5:30 Prince Bernard, Sweet Caribbean Steel Drum Music McBride Court
12:30-6:00 Street Drum Corps Grounds
1:00 What is Food Forward? Agriculture
1:00 Gourd Art Techniques/ VC Gourd Artists Agriculture
1:00 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
1:00 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
1:00-6:00 BC Character Grounds
2:00 Fruit Tree Care in Drought Agriculture
2:00 Ignite Martial Arts Youth Expo Stage
2:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
2:00-7:30 Slim & Curly Grounds
2:30 Street Drum Corps Seabreeze Stage
2:30 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
3:00 Judging for Glue a Shoe Youth Expo
3:00 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
3:30 Sade Champagne Youth Expo Stage
3:30 Street Drum Corps Seabreeze Stage
4:00 Children’s Tractor Pull Uncle Leo’s Barn
4:00 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
4:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
5:00 Tina’s Ports of Paradise Seabreeze Stage
5:30 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
5:30 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
6:30 Sade Champagne Youth Expo Stage
6:30 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
7:00 Hypnotist, Tina Marie Seabreeze Stage
7:00 Fatdaddy Special Station Stage
7:30 Styx Grandstand
9:00 Hypnotist, Tina Marie Seabreeze Stage
9:00 WIRED Station Stage
10:00 Exhibit Buildings and “Adventures in Shopping” Close
Fireworks

Time

(Wednesday) 11:00 am - 10:00 pm

Location

Full Grounds

10 Harbor Blvd., Ventura, CA 93001

X