The Blog

august, 2018

wed08aug11:00 am12:00 amAugust 811:00 am - 12:00 am Full GroundsEvent Type:2018 Fair Daily Schedule

Event Details

Print this day’s schedule…

TIME EVENT LOCATION
11:00 Gates Open
11:00-10:00 Tapigami Youth Expo
11:00-10:00 Channel Island Woodcarvers Home Arts
11:00-10:00 Channel Island Wood Turners Home Arts
11:00-10:00 Terrariums & Dish Gardens, Cacti, Succulents, Bromeliads, Geraniums, Tropical & Other Potted Plants Floriculture
11:00-10:00 Genealogy Gem & Mineral
11:00-10:00 Trains Gem & Mineral
11:00-10:00 Stamps Gem & Mineral
11:00-10:00 Western Horse Show Morgan Arena
11:00-10:00 Junior Livestock Show Large Livestock
11:00-8:00 Selfie Station and Games Agriculture
11:00-5:00 Tri-County Egg Artists Home Arts
11:00-5:00 Miniature Model Making – Steve Wexler Gem & Mineral
11:00-4:00 Seahorse Porcelian Artists Home Arts
11:00-4:00 VC Weights & Measures Home Arts
11:00-4:00 Tillies’s Art Corner Home Arts
11:00-4:00 Dan Mooney – drawing Pro Arts
11:00-2:00 Flint Making and Cabochon Making – Ron Wise Gem & Mineral
12:00-4:00 Weaving & Spinning demo Agriculture
12:00 Cooking Show Agriculture
12:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
12:30 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
12:30-5:30 Prince Bernard, Sweet Caribbean Steel Drum Music McBride Court
12:30-6:00 Street Drum Corps Grounds
1:00 4-H Adademic Swine Bowl Agriculture
1:00 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
1:30 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
1:30-6:30 Stilt Circus Grounds
2:00 Sade Champagne, Hold On Overcome Tour Youth Expo
2:00 Cooking Show Agriculture
2:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
2:30 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
3:00 Bryan Chan, singer Seabreeze Stage
3:00 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
4:00-7:00 Terri Ibers – Oil/ Acrylic Painting Pro Arts
4:00 Cooking Show Agriculture
4:00 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
4:00 Kids’ Tractor Pull Uncle Leo’s Barn
4:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
4:30 Sade Champagne, Hold On Overcome Tour Youth Expo
4:30 Magician, Gus Flamingo Seabreeze Stage
5:00 Market Poultry & Turkey Showmanship Small Livestock
5:00 Bryan Chan, singer Station Stage
5:30 Tina’s Ports of Paradise Polynesian Show Seabreeze Stage
5:30 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
6:00 Magician, Gus Flamingo Youth Expo
6:30 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
7:00 MisUnderstood Station Stage
7:00 JAZARA Youth Expo
7:30 Hypnotist, Tina Marie Seabreeze Stage
7:30 Boys II Men Grandstand
8:30 Magician, Gus Flamingo Youth Expo
9:00 Caliente Station Stage
9:30 Magician, Gus Flamingo Youth Expo
10:00 Hypnotist, Tina Marie Seabreeze Stage

Time

(Wednesday) 11:00 am - 12:00 am

Location

Full Grounds

10 Harbor Blvd., Ventura, CA 93001

X