The Blog

august, 2019

wed07aug11:00 am10:00 pmAugust 711:00 am - 10:00 pm Full GroundsEvent Type:2019 Fair Daily Schedule

Event Details

Wednesday, August 7    
11:00 Gates Open
All Day Channel Islands Wood Carvers Home Arts
All Day Channel Islands Wood Turners Home Arts
All Day Genealogy, Trains, and Stamps Gem and Mineral Building
All Day Gene WestWonderful Working Wooden Toys Youth Expo
All Day Topa Topa Flywheelers Demonstration Agriculture
All Day National Park Service Kid’s Corner Agriculture
All Day Terrariums & Dish Gardens, Cacti, Succulents, Geraniums, & other Potted Plants Floriculture
All Day Fun at the Fair Open Horse Show/Western Morgan Arena
11:00- 1:00 Glue a Shoe entries accepted Youth Expo
11:00- 2:00 Flint making and Cabochon making- Ron Wise Gem and Mineral Building
11:00- 2:00 Carving- Dick White Gem and Mineral Building
11:00 – 2:00 Blender Bike/Ventura Cty. Farm to School Agriculture
11:00-4:00 Dan Moonet Mosaic Tiles Professional Arts
11:00-4:00 Poinsettia Painters Home Arts
11:00-4:00 SeaShore Porcelain Artist Home Arts
11:00-4:00 VC Weights and Measures Home Arts
11:00-4:00 Tillie’s Art Corner Home Arts
11:00- 5:00 Tri-County Egg Artist Home Arts
11:00- 5:00 Miniature Model Making- Steve Wexler Gem and Mineral Building
11:00-10:00 Tapagami Youth Expo
12:00-4:00 VC Handweavers & Spinners Demonstration Agriculture
12:00 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
12:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
12:30 Street Drum Corps Seabreeze Stage
12:30 Cooking Show – Diane Lindemen Agriculture
12:30-5:30 Prince Bernard, Sweet Caribbean Steel Drum Music McBride Court
1:00 Gourd Art Techniques/ VC Gourd Artists Agriculture
1:00 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
1:00-6:00 BC Character Grounds
1:30 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
1:30-6:30 Stilt Circus Grounds
2:00 Mini Pig Costume Contest Small Livestock
2:00 Street Drum Corps Seabreeze Stage
2:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
2:00 Uncle Leo’s Storytelling Contest Agriculture
2:00-7:30 Slim & Curly Grounds
3:00 Judging Glue a Shoe Youth Expo
3:00 Street Drum Corps Seabreeze Stage
3:00 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
3:00 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
3:30 Sade Champagne Youth Expo Stage
3:30 Cooking Show – Diane Lindemen Agriculture
4:00 Children’s Tractor Pull Uncle Leo’s Barn
4:00 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
4:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
4:30 Street Drum Corps Seabreeze Stage
5:00 Jazara (singer) Youth Expo Stage
5:30 KNS Rockstar Seabreeze Stage
5:30 Paige Peel Band Station Stage
5:30 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
6:00 Cooking Show – Diane Lindemen Agriculture
6:30 Sade Champagne Youth Expo Stage
6:30 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
7:00 Hypnotist, Tina Marie Seabreeze Stage
7:30 Daughtry Grandstand
8:30 Operation 90s Station Stage
9:00 Hypnotist, Tina Marie Seabreeze Stage

Time

(Wednesday) 11:00 am - 10:00 pm

Location

Full Grounds

10 Harbor Blvd., Ventura, CA 93001

X