August 6

Frank Nilsen

Print this day’s schedule…

TIMEEVENTLOCATION
11:00Gates Open
11:00-10:00TapigamiYouth Expo
11:00-10:00Channel Island WoodcarversHome Arts
11:00-10:00Channel Island Wood TurnersHome Arts
11:00-10:00Terrariums & Dish Gardens, Cacti, Succulents, Bromeliads, Geraniums, Tropical & Other Potted PlantsFloriculture
11:00-10:00GenealogyGem & Mineral
11:00-10:00TrainsGem & Mineral
11:00-10:00StampsGem & Mineral
11:00-10:00Junior Livestock ShowLarge Livestock
11:00-8:00Selfie Station and GamesAgriculture
11:00-5:00Tri-County Egg ArtistsHome Arts
11:00-4:00Seahorse Porcelian ArtistsHome Arts
11:00-4:00Dan Mooney – drawingPro Arts
12:00-4:00Weaving & Spinning DemoAgriculture
12:00Cooking ShowAgriculture
12:00All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
12:30-5:30Prince Bernard, Sweet Caribbean Steel Drum MusicMcBride Court
12:30-6:00Street Drum CorpsGrounds
1:00FIDO 500 Mini Dog RacesPorker Flats
1:30Gourd DemosAgriculture
1:30Singer/Pianist, Brady GossStation Stage
1:30-6:30Stilt CircusGrounds
2:00Cooking ShowAgriculture
2:00All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
3:00Singer/Pianist, Brady GossStation Stage
3:00FIDO 500 Mini Dog RacesPorker Flats
3:30Magician, Gus FlamingoYouth Expo
4:00-7:00Terri Ibers – Oil/ Acrylic PaintingPro Arts
4:00Market Rabbit Judging & ShowmanshipSmall Livestock
4:00Kids’ Tractor PullUncle Leo’s Barn
4:00Cooking ShowAgriculture
4:00All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
4:30Singer/Pianist, Brady GossStation Stage
5:00Market Poultry & Turkey JudgingSmall Livestock
5:00Magician, Gus FlamingoYouth Expo
5:30Tina’s Ports of Paradise Polynesian ShowSeabreeze Stage
5:30Singer/Pianist, Brady GossStation Stage
5:30FIDO 500 Mini Dog RacesPorker Flats
6:30Magician, Gus FlamingoYouth Expo
6:30All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
7:00Kill SwitchStation Stage
7:30Hypnotist, Tina MarieSeabreeze Stage
7:30Sublime with RomeGrandstand
8:00Magician, Gus FlamingoYouth Expo
9:00Jonny Walker and the Whiskey ShootersStation Stage
10:00Hypnotist, Tina MarieSeabreeze Stage