The Blog

august, 2019

mon05aug11:00 am10:00 pmAugust 511:00 am - 10:00 pm Full GroundsEvent Type:2019 Fair Daily Schedule

Event Details

Monday, August 5    
11:00 Gates Open
All Day Channel Islands Wood Carvers Home Arts
All Day Channel Islands Woood Turners Home Arts
All Day Genealogy, Trains, and Stamps Gem and Mineral Building
All Day Gene West Wonderful Working Wooden Toys Youth Expo
All Day Beneficial Insect Day Agriculture
All Day Topa Topa Flywheelers Demonstration Agriculture
All Day National Park Service Kid’s Corner Agriculture
All Day Terrariums & Dish Gardens, Cacti, Succulents, Geraniums, & other Potted Plants Floriculture
11:00- 4:00 Dan Mooney Mosaic Tiles Professional Arts
11:00- 4:00 SeaShore Porcelain Artist Home Arts
11:00-5:00 Tri-County Egg Artist Home Arts
11:00- 7:00 Fossil Cleaning- David Mautz Gem and Mineral Building
11:00-10:00 Tapagami Youth Expo
12:00-4:00 VC Handweavers & Spinners Demonstration Agriculture
12:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
12:30 Street Drum Corps Seabreeze Stage
12:30 Cooking Show – Diane Lindemen Agriculture
12:30-5:30 Prince Bernard, Sweet Caribbean Steel Drum Music McBride Court
1:00 Gourd Art Techniques/ VC Gourd Artists Agriculture
1:00 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
1:00 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
1:00- 4:00 Dan Long “Sandman” Professional Arts
1:00-6:00 BC Character Grounds
1:30 Street Drum Corps Seabreeze Stage
1:30-6:30 Stilt Circus Grounds
2:00 Bryan Chan, singer/guitarist Seabreeze Stage
2:00 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
2:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
2:30 Slim & Curly Grounds
3:00 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
3:00 Cooking Show – Diane Lindemen Agriculture
3:00 – 5:00 Underwood Farms Hot Sauce Tasting Agriculture
3:30 Street Drum Corps Seabreeze Stage
3:30 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
4:00 Children’s Tractor Pull Uncle Leo’s Barn
4:00 Bryan Chan, singer/guitarist Youth Expo Stage
4:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
4:30 Street Drum Corps Seabreeze Stage
4:30 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
5:30 Jazara (singer) Seabreeze Stage
5:30 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
5:30 Cooking Show – Diane Lindemen Agriculture
6:00 The Steve Hill Band Station Stage
6:30 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
7:00 Hypnotist, Tina Marie Seabreeze Stage
7:30 X Ambassadors Grandstand
8:30 Sgt. Pepper Station Stage
9:00 Hypnotist, Tina Marie Seabreeze Stage

Time

(Monday) 11:00 am - 10:00 pm

Location

Full Grounds

10 Harbor Blvd., Ventura, CA 93001

X