The Blog

august, 2018

sat04aug11:00 am12:00 amAugust 411:00 am - 12:00 am Full GroundsEvent Type:2018 Fair Daily Schedule

Event Details

Print this day’s schedule…

TIME EVENT LOCATION
11:00 Gates Open
11:00-10:00 Tapigami Youth Expo
11:00-10:00 Channel Island Woodcarvers Home Arts
11:00-10:00 Channel Island Wood Turners Home Arts
11:00-10:00 Arrangements, Wall Hangings, Dahlias & Roses Floriculture
11:00-10:00 Genealogy Gem & Mineral
11:00-10:00 Trains Gem & Mineral
11:00-10:00 Stamps Gem & Mineral
11:00-10:00 Big Beauties Draft & Carriage Show Morgan Area
11:00-10:00 Breeding Livestock/ Showmanship Large Livestock
11:00-8:00 Selfie Station and Games Agriculture
11:00-7:00 Museum Talk Agriculture
11:00-5:00 Tri-County Egg Artists Home Arts
11:00-4:00 Seahorse Porcelian Artists Home Arts
11:00-4:00 Strings & Things Studio Home Arts
11:15 Best Chocolate Dessert Contest – ready made Home Arts
11:30 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
11:30-7:00 Academic Rodeo, Stallion Competition Youth Expo
12:00-4:00 Fire Safety Awareness: Demonstrations & Activities Agriculture
12:00-4:00 Weaving & Spinning Demo Agriculture
12:00 Cooking Show Agriculture
12:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
12:30 Rhythm in Motion Seabreeze Stage
12:30 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
12:30-5:30 Prince Bernard, Sweet Caribbean Steel Drum Music McBride Court
12:30-6:00 Street Drum Corps Grounds
1:00 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
1:30 Best Pasta Dish Contest – cooking on stage Home Arts
1:30 Ka Hale Hula O PilialohaoKalani O Hilo Seabreeze Stage
1:30-6:30 Stilt Circus Grounds
2:00 Cooking Show Agriculture
2:00 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
2:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
3:00 City of Ventura Barranca Vista Center Seabreeze Stage
3:00 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
3:30 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
4:00 Kids’ Tractor Pull Uncle Leo’s Barn
4:00 Cooking Show Agriculture
4:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
4:30 Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten Seabreeze Stage
5:00 4-H Academic Avian Bowl Agriculture
5:00 Seventh Freedom Station Stage
5:30 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
6:30 Hypnotist, Tina Marie Seabreeze Stage
6:30 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
7:00 Fat Daddy Special Station Stage
7:30 Magician, Gus Flamingo Youth Expo
7:30 LeAnn Rimes Grandstand
8:00 Twisted Gypsy, Fleetwood Mac Tribute Seabreeze Stage
8:30 Magician, Gus Flamingo Youth Expo
9:00 The Deadlies Station Stage
9:30 Magician, Gus Flamingo Youth Expo
10:00 Hypnotist, Tina Marie Seabreeze Stage

Time

(Saturday) 11:00 am - 12:00 am

Location

Full Grounds

10 Harbor Blvd., Ventura, CA 93001

X