August 4

Frank Nilsen

Print this day’s schedule…

TIMEEVENTLOCATION
11:00Gates Open
11:00-10:00TapigamiYouth Expo
11:00-10:00Channel Island WoodcarversHome Arts
11:00-10:00Channel Island Wood TurnersHome Arts
11:00-10:00Arrangements, Wall Hangings, Dahlias & RosesFloriculture
11:00-10:00GenealogyGem & Mineral
11:00-10:00TrainsGem & Mineral
11:00-10:00StampsGem & Mineral
11:00-10:00Big Beauties Draft & Carriage ShowMorgan Area
11:00-10:00Breeding Livestock/ ShowmanshipLarge Livestock
11:00-8:00Selfie Station and GamesAgriculture
11:00-7:00Museum TalkAgriculture
11:00-5:00Tri-County Egg ArtistsHome Arts
11:00-4:00Seahorse Porcelian ArtistsHome Arts
11:00-4:00Strings & Things StudioHome Arts
11:15Best Chocolate Dessert Contest – ready madeHome Arts
11:30Singer/Pianist, Brady GossStation Stage
11:30-7:00Academic Rodeo, Stallion CompetitionYouth Expo
12:00-4:00Fire Safety Awareness: Demonstrations & ActivitiesAgriculture
12:00-4:00Weaving & Spinning DemoAgriculture
12:00Cooking ShowAgriculture
12:00All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
12:30Rhythm in MotionSeabreeze Stage
12:30Singer/Pianist, Brady GossStation Stage
12:30-5:30Prince Bernard, Sweet Caribbean Steel Drum MusicMcBride Court
12:30-6:00Street Drum CorpsGrounds
1:00FIDO 500 Mini Dog RacesPorker Flats
1:30Best Pasta Dish Contest – cooking on stageHome Arts
1:30Ka Hale Hula O PilialohaoKalani O HiloSeabreeze Stage
1:30-6:30Stilt CircusGrounds
2:00Cooking ShowAgriculture
2:00Singer/Pianist, Brady GossStation Stage
2:00All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
3:00City of Ventura Barranca Vista CenterSeabreeze Stage
3:00FIDO 500 Mini Dog RacesPorker Flats
3:30Singer/Pianist, Brady GossStation Stage
4:00Kids’ Tractor PullUncle Leo’s Barn
4:00Cooking ShowAgriculture
4:00All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
4:30Pam Rossi’s Dance TenSeabreeze Stage
5:004-H Academic Avian BowlAgriculture
5:00Seventh FreedomStation Stage
5:30FIDO 500 Mini Dog RacesPorker Flats
6:30Hypnotist, Tina MarieSeabreeze Stage
6:30All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
7:00Fat Daddy SpecialStation Stage
7:30Magician, Gus FlamingoYouth Expo
7:30LeAnn RimesGrandstand
8:00Twisted Gypsy, Fleetwood Mac TributeSeabreeze Stage
8:30Magician, Gus FlamingoYouth Expo
9:00The DeadliesStation Stage
9:30Magician, Gus FlamingoYouth Expo
10:00Hypnotist, Tina MarieSeabreeze Stage