August 3

Frank Nilsen

Print this day’s schedule…

TIME EVENT LOCATION
11:00 Gates Open
11:00-10:00 Tapigami Youth Expo
11:00-10:00 Channel Island Woodcarvers Home Arts
11:00-10:00 Channel Island Wood Turners Home Arts
11:00-10:00 Begonias, Ferns, Gesneriads, Orchids, Saintpaulias, Hoya, Ivy, Bonsai & Wheelbarrow Gardens Floriculture
11:00-10:00 Genealogy Gem & Mineral
11:00-10:00 Trains Gem & Mineral
11:00-10:00 Big Beauties Draft & Carriage Show Morgan Area
11:00-10:00 Stamps Gem & Mineral
11:00-10:00 Breeding Livestock/ Showmanship Large Livestock
11:00-8:00 Selfie Station and Games Agriculture
11:00-6:00 Educational Rocks: kids under 18 get a free rock, see demonstrator area Gem & Mineral
11:00-5:00 Tri-County Egg Artists Home Arts
11:00-4:00 Seahorse Porcelian Artists Home Arts
11:00-4:00 Ojai Quilters Home Arts
11:00-4:00 Dan Mooney – Drawing Pro Arts
11:00-3:00 Museum Talks Agriculture
11:30 Cavy Judging Small Livestock
11:30 4-H Academic Rabbit Bowl Agriculture
12:00-4:00 Grampa’s Critters-Puppet Show Agriculture
12:00-4:00 Weaving and Spinning demo Agriculture
12:00 Cooking Show Agriculture
12:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
12:00 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
12:30 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
12:30-5:30 Prince Bernard, Sweet Caribbean Steel Drum Music McBride Court
12:30-6:00 Street Drum Corps Grounds
1:00 Veggie Tasting Agriculture
1:00 Gymnastics & Ninja training Seabreeze Stage
1:00 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
1:30 Gourd Demo Agriculture
1:30 Cool Kelp Agriculture
1:30 Magician, Gus Flamingo Youth Expo
1:30 Cari & the Black Rose Band Station Stage
1:30-6:30 Stilt Circus Grounds
2:00 Cooking Show Agriculture
2:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
2:30 Got Rhythm Dancers Seabreeze Stage
3:00 Cavy Showmanship Small Livestock
3:00 Magician, Gus Flamingo Youth Expo
3:00 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
3:00 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
3:30 Cool Kelp Agriculture
4:00-7:00 Terri Ibers – Oil/ Acrylic Painting Pro Arts
4:00 Kids’ Tractor Pull Uncle Leo’s Barn
4:00 Ignite Martial Arts ATA Youth Expo
4:00 The Rockin’ Henrys Seabreeze Stage
4:00 Cari & the Black Rose Band Station Stage
4:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
4:30 Cooking Show Agriculture
5:00 Magician, Gus Flamingo Youth Expo
5:30 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
5:30 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
6:00 JAZARA Youth Expo
6:30 Hypnotist, Tina Marie Seabreeze Stage
6:30 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
7:00 Hard Six Station Stage
7:30 Magician, Gus Flamingo Youth Expo
7:30 Plain White Ts Grandstand
8:00 Twisted Gypsy, Fleetwood Mac Tribute Seabreeze Stage
9:00 Revelry Country Station Stage
10:00 Hypnotist, Tina Marie Seabreeze Stage