August 2

Frank Nilsen

Print this day’s schedule…

TIMEEVENTLOCATION
11:00Gates Open
11:00-10:00TapigamiYouth Expo
11:00-10:00Channel Island WoodcarversHome Arts
11:00-10:00Channel Island Wood TurnersHome Arts
11:00-10:00Begonias, Ferns, Gesneriads, Orchids, Saintpaulias, Hoya, Ivy, Bonsai & Wheelbarrow GardensFloriculture
11:00-10:00GenealogyGem & Mineral
11:00-10:00TrainsGem & Mineral
11:00-10:00StampsGem & Mineral
11:00-10:00Breeding Livestock/ ShowmanshipLarge Livestock
11:00-8:00Selfie StationAgriculture
11:00-7:00Fossil Cleaning – David MautzGem & Mineral
11:00-5:00Tri-County Egg ArtistsHome Arts
11:00-4:00Seahorse Porcelian ArtistsHome Arts
11:00-4:00Ojai QuiltersHome Arts
11:00-4:00Dan Mooney – DrawingPro Arts
11:00King Arthur Quick Bread ContestHome Arts
12:00All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
12:00Cooking ShowAgriculture
12:00-4:00Weaving and Spinning demoAgriculture
12:30-5:30Prince Bernard, Sweet Caribbean Steel Drum MusicMcBride Court
12:30-6:00Street Drum CorpsGrounds
1:00Singer/Pianist, Brady GossStation Stage
1:00FIDO 500 Mini Dog RacesPorker Flats
1:00-3:00Sr Dairy entries and judgingAgriculture
1:30Gourd DemoAgriculture
1:30-6:30Stilt CircusGrounds
2:00Cooking ShowAgriculture
2:00Magician, Gus FlamingoYouth Expo
2:00All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
2:30Singer/Pianist, Brady GossStation Stage
3:00FIDO 500 Mini Dog RacesPorker Flats
3:30Magician, Gus FlamingoYouth Expo
3:30Singer/Pianist, Brady GossStation Stage
4:00-7:00Terri Ibers – Oil/ Acrylic PaintingPro Arts
4:00Kids’ Tractor PullUncle Leo’s Barn
4:00Cooking ShowAgriculture
4:00Got Rhythm DancersSeabreeze Stage
4:00All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
5:00Magician, Gus FlamingoYouth Expo
5:00Singer/Pianist, Brady GossStation Stage
5:00-7:00Bounty of the County Beer and Pub FairAgriculture
5:30Tina’s Ports of Paradise Polynesian ShowSeabreeze Stage
5:30FIDO 500 Mini Dog RacesPorker Flats
6:30All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
7:00Magician, Gus FlamingoYouth Expo
7:30Hypnotist, Tina MarieSeabreeze Stage
7:30UB40, featuring Ali, Astro & MickeyGrandstand
9:00Rhythm 805Station Stage
10:00Hypnotist, Tina MarieSeabreeze Stage