August 12

Frank Nilsen

Print this day’s schedule…

TIMEEVENTLOCATION
11:00Gates Open
11:00-10:00TapigamiYouth Expo
11:00-10:00Channel Island WoodcarversHome Arts
11:00-10:00Channel Island Wood TurnersHome Arts
11:00-10:00Annuals, Begonias, Bulbs, Chrysanthemums, Hibiscus, Saintpaulias, Perennials, Vine Blooms & ExoticsFloriculture
11:00-10:00GenealogyGem & Mineral
11:00-10:00TrainsGem & Mineral
11:00-10:00StampsGem & Mineral
11:00-10:00Ventura Tri County Ropers and Youth DayMorgan Arena
11:00-10:00Junior Livestock ShowLarge Livestock
11:00-5:00Tri-County Egg ArtistsHome Arts
11:00-5:00Selfie Station and GamesAgriculture
11:00-4:00Seahorse Porcelian ArtistsHome Arts
11:00-4:00Leather GuildHome Arts
11:00-4:00Strings & Things StudioHome Arts
11:00-4:00Tillie’s Art CornerHome Arts
11:00-3:00Fossill Cleaning – David MautzGem & Mineral
11:00-2:00Knapping & Cabochon Making – Ron WiseGem & Mineral
11:30Cooking ShowAgriculture
11:30All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
12:00Rooster Crowing & Hen Cackling ContestSmall Livestock
12:30Dabce Fusion Power Tap & Kentucky Clogging Co.Seabreeze Stage
12:30FIDO 500 Mini Dog RacesPorker Flats
12:30-5:30Prince Bernard, Sweet Caribbean Steel Drum MusicMcBride Court
12:30-6:00Street Drum CorpsGrounds
1:00-3:00Berry TastingAgriculture
1:00Singer/Pianist, Brady GossStation Stage
1:30All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
1:30-6:30Stilt CircusGrounds
2:00Magician, Gus FlamingoYouth Expo
2:00Tina’s Ports of Paradise Polynesian ShowSeabreeze Stage
2:00Professional Cowboy RodeoGrandstand
2:30Singer/Pianist, Brady GossStation Stage
3:00FIDO 500 Mini Dog RacesPorker Flats
3:30Cooking ShowAgriculture
3:30Magician, Gus FlamingoYouth Expo
3:30Sade Champagne, Hold On Overcome TourSeabreeze Stage
4:00Kids’ Tractor PullUncle Leo’s Barn
4:00Singer/Pianist, Brady GossStation Stage
4:00All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
5:00Magician, Gus FlamingoYouth Expo
5:00Amo-MusikSeabreeze Stage
5:30Cooking ShowAgriculture
5:30Singer/Pianist, Brady GossStation Stage
5:30FIDO 500 Mini Dog RacesPorker Flats
6:30Magician, Gus FlamingoYouth Expo
6:30All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
7:00Crooked Eye TommyStation Stage
7:00Professional Cowboy RodeoGrandstand
7:30Hypnotist, Tina MarieSeabreeze Stage
9:00Road BrothersStation Stage
10:00Hypnotist, Tina MarieSeabreeze Stage