The Blog

august, 2018

sat11aug11:00 am12:00 amAugust 1111:00 am - 12:00 am Full GroundsEvent Type:2018 Fair Daily Schedule

Event Details

Print this day’s schedule…

TIME EVENT LOCATION
11:00 Gates Open
11:00-10:00 Tapigami Youth Expo
11:00-10:00 Channel Island Woodcarvers Home Arts
11:00-10:00 Channel Island Wood Turners Home Arts
11:00-10:00 Annuals, Begonias, Bulbs, Chrysanthemums, Hibiscus, Saintpaulias, Perennials, Vine Blooms & Exotics Floriculture
11:00-10:00 Genealogy Gem & Mineral
11:00-10:00 Trains Gem & Mineral
11:00-10:00 Stamps Gem & Mineral
11:00-10:00 Ventura Tri County Ropers and Youth Day Morgan Arena
11:00-10:00 Junior Livestock Show Large Livestock
11:00-7:00 Fossil Cleaning – David Mautz Gem & Mineral
11:00-5:00 Tri-County Egg Artists Home Arts
11:00-4:00 Seahorse Porcelian Artists Home Arts
11:00-4:00 Channel Island E.G.A Home Arts
11:00 Beef Tasting – while supplies last Agriculture
11:15 Best Cake Contest – ready made Home Arts
11:30 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
12:00-4:00 Live BlueGrass Music Agriculture
12:00 Cowboy Poetry Contest Agriculture
12:30 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
12:30-5:30 Prince Bernard, Sweet Caribbean Steel Drum Music McBride Court
12:30-6:00 Street Drum Corps Grounds
1:00 Channel Are Chorus Youth Expo
1:00 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
1:30 Sade Champagne, Hold On Overcome Tour Seabreeze Stage
1:30 Gourd Demos Agriculture
1:30 Best Hot Breakfast Contest – cooking on stage Home Arts
1:30 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
1:30-6:30 Stilt Circus Grounds
2:00 Magician, Gus Flamingo Youth Expo
2:00 Professional Cowboy Rodeo Grandstand
2:30 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
3:00 Channel Island Harmony Chorus Youth Expo
3:00 The Jewels of the Nile Seabreeze Stage
3:00 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
3:30 Cooking Show Agriculture
4:00 Kids’ Tractor Pull Uncle Leo’s Barn
4:00 Magician, Gus Flamingo Youth Expo
4:00 Billy Clower Dance Studio Seabreeze Stage
4:00 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
4:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
5:00-10:00 Cabochon Making – John Cook Gem & Mineral
5:00 Cooking Show Agriculture
5:00 Actors & Singers Studio Youth Expo
5:30 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
5:30 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
6:30 Cooking Show Agriculture
6:30 Magician, Gus Flamingo Youth Expo
6:30 Hypnotist, Tina Marie Seabreeze Stage
6:30 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
7:00 Danielle Stacy Band Station Stage
7:00 Professional Cowboy Rodeo Grandstand
8:00 Magician, Gus Flamingo Youth Expo
8:00 Sunshine Experience Seabreeze Stage
9:00 Aaron Pax Taylor & The Crossroads Station Stage
10:00 Hypnotist, Tina Marie Seabreeze Stage

Time

(Saturday) 11:00 am - 12:00 am

Location

Full Grounds

10 Harbor Blvd., Ventura, CA 93001

X