The Blog

august, 2019

sun11aug11:00 am10:00 pmAugust 1111:00 am - 10:00 pm Full GroundsEvent Type:2019 Fair Daily Schedule

Event Details

Sunday, August 11    
11:00 Gates Open
All Day Channel Islands Wood Carvers Home Arts
All Day Channel Islands Wood Turners Home Arts
All Day Genealogy, Trains, Stamps Gem and Mineral Building
All Day Gene West Wonderful Working Wooden Toys Youth Expo
AllDay Berry Day Agriculture
All Day Topa Topa Flywheelers Demonstration Agriculture
All Day National Park Service Kid’s Corner Agriculture
All Day Annuals, Begonias, Bulbs, Chrysanthemums, Fuschias, Hibiscus, Saintpaulias, Perennials, Vine Blooms & Exotics Floricuture
All Day Cornhole Tournament/ Santa Paula Cornhole Baggers Agriculture
All Day Tri-County Team Roping & Youth Days Morgan Arena
11:00- 2:00 Knapping and Cabochon making- Ron Wise Gem and Mineral Building
11:00- 3:00 Fossil Cleaning- David Mautz Gem and Mineral Building
11:00- 4:00 Dan Mooney Mosaic Tiles Professional Arts
11:00- 4:00 Leather Guild Home Arts
11:00- 4:00 SeaShore Porcelain Artist Home Arts
11:00- 4:00 Tillie’s Art Corner Home Arts
11:00- 5:00 Carving- Dick White Gem and Mineral Building
11:00- 5:00 Tri-County Egg Artists Home Arts
11:00- 5:00 Wire Wrapping- Phyllis White Gem and Mineral Building
11:00-10:00 Tapagami Youth Expo
11:00-10:00 Cornhole Tournament Agriculture
11:30 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
12:00-4:00 VC Handweavers & Spinners Demonstration Agriculture
12:00 Rooster Crowing & Hen Cackling Contest Small Livestock
12:00 Street Drum Corps Seabreeze Stage
12:30 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
12:30 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
12:30-5:30 Prince Bernard, Sweet Caribbean Steel Drum Music McBride Court
1:00 Gourd Art Techniques/ VC Gourd Artists Agriculture
1:00 Cooking Show – Diane Lindemen Agriculture
1:00 Actors & Singers Studio Youth Expo Stage
1:00 Hologram Empire Station Stage
1:00-6:00 BC Character Grounds
1:30 Street Drum Corps Seabreeze Stage
1:30 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
1:30-6:30 Stilt Circus Grounds
2:00 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
2:00 PRCA Rodeo Grandstand
2:00-7:30 Slim & Curly Grounds
2:30 Sam Pio, singer Youth Expo Stage
2:30 Street Drum Corps Seabreeze Stage
3:00 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
3:00 Cooking Show – Diane Lindemen Agriculture
3:00 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
3:30 Street Drum Corps Seabreeze Stage
4:00 Children’s Tractor Pull Uncle Leo’s Barn
4:00 Sade Champagne Youth Expo Stage
4:00 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
4:30 Billy Clower Dance Studio Youth Expo Stage
4:30 Singer/Pianist, Brady Goss Station Stage
5:00 Cooking Show – Diane Lindemen Agriculture
5:30 FIDO 500 Mini Dog Races Porker Flats
6:00 Sade Champagne Seabreeze Stage
6:00 Heart & Soul Station Stage
6:30 All Alaskan Racing Pigs Porker Flats
7:00 Hypnotist, Tina Marie Seabreeze Stage
7:00 PRCA Rodeo Grandstand
8:30 Vendo 81 Station Stage
9:00 Hypnotist, Tina Marie Seabreeze Stage

Time

(Sunday) 11:00 am - 10:00 pm

Location

Full Grounds

10 Harbor Blvd., Ventura, CA 93001

X