August 1

Frank Nilsen

Print this day’s schedule…

 

TIMEEVENTLOCATION
11:00Gates Open
11:00-10:00Tablesetting “Fair Theme”Home Arts
11:00-10:00TapigamiYouth Expo
11:00-10:00Channel Island WoodcarversHome Arts
11:00-10:00Channel Island Wood TurnersHome Arts
11:00-10:00Begonias, Ferns, Gesneriads, Orchids, Saintpaulias, Hoya, Ivy, Bonsai & Wheelbarrow GardensFloriculture
11:00-10:00GenealogyGem & Mineral
11:00-10:00TrainsGem & Mineral
11:00-10:00StampsGem & Mineral
11:00-10:00Breeding Livestock/ ShowmanshipLarge Livestock
11:00-8:00Selfie StationAgriculture
11:00-7:00Flint Making and Cabochon Making – Ron Wise & John CookGem & Mineral
11:00-7:00Fossil Cleaning – David MautzGem & Mineral
11:00-5:00Tri-County Egg ArtistsHome Arts
11:00-4:00Seahorse Porcelian ArtistsHome Arts
11:00-4:00VC Weights & MeasuresHome Arts
11:00-4:00Tillie’s Art CornerHome Arts
11:00-4:00Dan Mooney – DrawingPro Arts
11:30Rabbit JudgingSmall Livestock
11:30FIDO 500 Mini Dog RacesPorker Flats
12:00Cooking ShowAgriculture
12:00Encore Dance StudioSeabreeze Stage
12:00Singer/Pianist, Brady GossStation Stage
12:00-4:00Weaving and Spinning demoAgriculture
12:30All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
12:30-5:30Prince Bernard, Sweet Caribbean Steel Drum MusicMcBride Court
12:30-6:00Street Drum CorpsGrounds
1:00Singer/Pianist, Brady GossStation Stage
1:30Gourd DemoAgriculture
1:30FIDO 500 Mini Dog RacesPorker Flats
1:30-6:30Stilt CircusGrounds
2:00Sade Champagne, Hold On Overcome TourYouth Expo
2:00Cooking ShowAgriculture
2:00Singer/Pianist, Brady GossStation Stage
2:30All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
3:00Rabbit ShowmanshipSmall Livestock
3:00Magician, Gus FlamingoYouth Expo
3:30Singer/Pianist, Brady GossStation Stage
3:30FIDO 500 Mini Dog RacesPorker Flats
4:00-7:00Terri Ibers – Oil/ Acrylic PaintingPro Arts
4:00Kids’ Tractor PullUncle Leo’s Barn
4:00Cooking ShowAgriculture
4:00Sade Champagne, Hold On Overcome TourYouth Expo
4:30KNS RockstarSeabreeze Stage
4:30All Alaskan Racing PigsPorker Flats
5:00So. Bay Kids Presents, Get ReadyStation Stage
5:00MotorsportsGrandstand
5:30Magician, Gus FlamingoYouth Expo
6:30Magician, Gus FlamingoYouth Expo
7:00InStone LiveStation Stage
7:30Magician, Gus FlamingoYouth Expo
7:30Hypnotist, Tina MarieSeabreeze Stage
9:00Jukebox RockersStation Stage
10:00Hypnotist, Tina MarieSeabreeze Stage